Is Rose Hill Taco & Fajitas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (dextrose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids), Spices And Herbs, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion, Tomato, Red And Green Bell Pepper, Celery), Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika Extract, Spice Extract.
Check Rose Hill Taco & Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Hill Taco & Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


