Is Rosé Topokki Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • whey protein powder
  • milk cream
  • powdered cream
  • milk protein
  • condensed milk
  • powdered milk
  • +4 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cake: Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Chicory Extract, Rice Bran, Glycerin, Esters Of Fatty Acids. Sauce: Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (corn Starch Syrup, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Processed Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Powdered Milk (palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Salt, Red Pepper Powder), Condensed Milk (processed Butter, Lactose, Milk Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic), Sugars (fructose, Corn Starch Syrup), Anti-caking Preparation (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate), Powdered Cream [maltodextrin Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Powder, Black Pepper, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium 5’-ribonucleotide, Paprika Extract (color), Steviol Glycosides]. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Rosé Topokki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go