Is Rosé Topokki Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • milk
  • powdered cream
  • powdered milk
  • condensed milk
  • lactose
  • processed butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey protein powder
  • milk protein
  • whey powder

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cake: Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Chicory Extract, Rice Bran, Glycerin, Esters Of Fatty Acids. Sauce: Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (corn Starch Syrup, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Processed Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Powdered Milk (palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Salt, Red Pepper Powder), Condensed Milk (processed Butter, Lactose, Milk Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic), Sugars (fructose, Corn Starch Syrup), Anti-caking Preparation (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate), Powdered Cream [maltodextrin Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Powder, Black Pepper, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium 5’-ribonucleotide, Paprika Extract (color), Steviol Glycosides]. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Rosé Topokki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go