Is ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- butter
- reduced protein whey
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), water, whey, reduced protein whey, almonds, rose wine, butter (cream, salt), reduced lactose whey, nonfat milk, cultured sugar, xanthan gum, carmine (color), lactic acid, salt contains: milk, almonds, manufactured in a facility that contains wheat
Check ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


