Is ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced lactose whey
- carmine
- nonfat milk
- reduced protein whey
- cream
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- butter
- enzymes
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), water, whey, reduced protein whey, almonds, rose wine, butter (cream, salt), reduced lactose whey, nonfat milk, cultured sugar, xanthan gum, carmine (color), lactic acid, salt contains: milk, almonds, manufactured in a facility that contains wheat
Check ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, ROSE WHITE CHEDDAR WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


