Is Rosella Mango Coconut & Habanero Chutney 250g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • spices coconut

spices coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Mango Puree, Apple Puree, Vinegar, Thickener, Dried Apricot, Spices Coconut, Dried Onion, Flavours, Food Acid, Salt, Habanero Chilli

Check Rosella Mango Coconut & Habanero Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosella Mango Coconut & Habanero Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishGarnishing