Is Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Peach And Mango (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


