Is Roselyn Recipe, Race Car Sugar Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamine B1), Riboflavin (Vitamine B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Citric Acid), Topper Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Al
Check Roselyn Recipe, Race Car Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roselyn Recipe, Race Car Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
G Hughes Original Recipe Sugar Free Dipping Sauce, Famous Cluckin' Dippin Sauce
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Voortman Sugar FreeChocolate Wafer Cookies Sugar Free - 9oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


