Is Roselyn Recipe, Race Car Sugar Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamine B1), Riboflavin (Vitamine B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Citric Acid), Topper Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Al
Check Roselyn Recipe, Race Car Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roselyn Recipe, Race Car Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
G Hughes Original Recipe Sugar Free Dipping Sauce, Famous Cluckin' Dippin Sauce
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Voortman Sugar FreeChocolate Wafer Cookies Sugar Free - 9oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


