This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Roselynrecipe Fall Sprinkle Cookies Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED ENFOCHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1] RIBOFLAVIN MIAMIN BZ) FOLIC ACID)), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), EGG, BUTTER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN). SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #2. FD&C BLUE #1), VANILLA EXTRACT, POWDER, FD&C BLUE NO 1, FD&C RED NO 3, FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C YELLOW NO 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, MILK DRY NONFAT.

Check Roselynrecipe Fall Sprinkle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Roselynrecipe Fall Sprinkle Cookies | Spoonful