No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Roselynrecipe Fall Sprinkle Cookies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED ENFOCHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1] RIBOFLAVIN MIAMIN BZ) FOLIC ACID)), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), EGG, BUTTER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN). SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #2. FD&C BLUE #1), VANILLA EXTRACT, POWDER, FD&C BLUE NO 1, FD&C RED NO 3, FD&C RED NO 40, FD&C YELLOW NO 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, MILK DRY NONFAT.

Check Roselynrecipe Fall Sprinkle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Roselynrecipe Fall Sprinkle Cookies | Spoonful