Is Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • smoked provolone cheese
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cultured cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • +2 more

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

smoked provolone cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
cream

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower oil, water, rice starch, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, flavoring, dextrose, maltodextrin, parsley, modified starch, corn syrup, onion powder, black pepper, garlic puree, [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid], low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), ricotta sauce (ricotta cheese [pasteurized whey, milk, cream, vinegar, salt], cultured cream, water, corn starch, salt, black pepper), smoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, cultures), dried rosemary.

Check Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Whole, Slice

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking