Is Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- smoked provolone cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- cultured cream
- pasteurized whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- microbial rennet
- enzymes
- dextrose
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sunflower oil, water, rice starch, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, flavoring, dextrose, maltodextrin, parsley, modified starch, corn syrup, onion powder, black pepper, garlic puree, [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid], low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), ricotta sauce (ricotta cheese [pasteurized whey, milk, cream, vinegar, salt], cultured cream, water, corn starch, salt, black pepper), smoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, cultures), dried rosemary.
Check Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


