Is Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- microbial rennet
- dextrose
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sunflower oil, water, rice starch, sunflower oil, salt, sodium phosphate, flavoring, dextrose, maltodextrin, parsley, modified starch, corn syrup, onion powder, black pepper, garlic puree, [garlic, citric acid, ascorbic acid], low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), ricotta sauce (ricotta cheese [pasteurized whey, milk, cream, vinegar, salt], cultured cream, water, corn starch, salt, black pepper), smoked provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, microbial rennet, cultures), dried rosemary.
Check Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary and Garlic Chicken Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


