Is Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth powder
  • chicken

chicken broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CHICKPEAS, CAULIFLOWER, CABBAGE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, GARLIC, ROSEMARY, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC, SALT. BREADING SET IN PULSE PUFFS(LENTIL, CHICKPEA AND PEA FLOURS AND PEA HULL FIBER) AND CANOLA OIL.

Check Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking