Is Rosemary Lemon Seasoned Whole Chicken Roaster, Oven Safe Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Rosemary Lemon Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Vinegar, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Bell Peppers, Extractives Of Lemon)

Check Rosemary Lemon Seasoned Whole Chicken Roaster, Oven Safe against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rosemary Lemon Seasoned Whole Chicken Roaster, Oven Safe is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch