Is Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls Pescatarian?

Description
Focaccia made with extra virgin olive oil, topped with rosemary and rock salt
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Focaccia made with extra virgin olive oil, topped with rosemary and rock salt
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4%, _Wheat_ Fibre, Fermented _Wheat_ Flour, Yeast, Rosemary 1.5%, Sea Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Rock Salt, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.
Check Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


