Is Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls Wheat Free?

Description
Focaccia made with extra virgin olive oil, topped with rosemary and rock salt
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- flour treatment agent
fermented wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Focaccia made with extra virgin olive oil, topped with rosemary and rock salt
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4%, _Wheat_ Fibre, Fermented _Wheat_ Flour, Yeast, Rosemary 1.5%, Sea Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Rock Salt, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.
Check Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


