Is Rosemary & Sourdough Crackers Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached wheat flour, sourdough culture (flour, water), whole wheat flour, olive oil, sea salt, rosemary, rosemary extract
Check Rosemary & Sourdough Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary & Sourdough Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


