Is ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yeast extract
  • flavoring

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned filet offers a savory, aromatic crust with a moist, tender interior; texture firms when sliced. Commonly roasted whole or cut into medallions for pan-searing and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and reliably tender results, while some occasionally note variable doneness depending on cooking techniques at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

See Below, Rubbed With Seasoning, Seasoning Spices (Including Rosemary, Thyme, And Basil), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Pork, Pork Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose, Dried Vinegar, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Salt, Flavoring

Check ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL is available at 6 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sTarget

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Gluten Free? ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL | Spoonful