Is ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL Vegan?

Description
Seasoned filet offers a savory, aromatic crust with a moist, tender interior; texture firms when sliced. Commonly roasted whole or cut into medallions for pan-searing and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and reliably tender results, while some occasionally note variable doneness depending on cooking techniques at home.
Why it's not vegan
- pork broth
- pork
- cultured dextrose
- contains 2% or less of cultured dextrose, dried vinegar, seasoning
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned filet offers a savory, aromatic crust with a moist, tender interior; texture firms when sliced. Commonly roasted whole or cut into medallions for pan-searing and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and reliably tender results, while some occasionally note variable doneness depending on cooking techniques at home.
Ingredients
See Below, Rubbed With Seasoning, Seasoning Spices (Including Rosemary, Thyme, And Basil), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Pork, Pork Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose, Dried Vinegar, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Salt, Flavoring
Check ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Where to buy
ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


