Is ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL Vegetarian?

Description
Seasoned filet offers a savory, aromatic crust with a moist, tender interior; texture firms when sliced. Commonly roasted whole or cut into medallions for pan-searing and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and reliably tender results, while some occasionally note variable doneness depending on cooking techniques at home.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork broth
- pork
- cultured dextrose
- contains 2% or less of cultured dextrose, dried vinegar, seasoning
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned filet offers a savory, aromatic crust with a moist, tender interior; texture firms when sliced. Commonly roasted whole or cut into medallions for pan-searing and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning, easy preparation, and reliably tender results, while some occasionally note variable doneness depending on cooking techniques at home.
Ingredients
See Below, Rubbed With Seasoning, Seasoning Spices (Including Rosemary, Thyme, And Basil), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Pork, Pork Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cultured Dextrose, Dried Vinegar, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract), Salt, Flavoring
Check ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
Hormel Always Tender Lemon Garlic Pork Loin Filet - 24 Oz.
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Brown Sugar Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Where to buy
ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL DRY SEASONED HERB PORK LOIN FILET, ROSEMARY, THYME & BASIL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


