Is ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • organic unsweetened coconut chips

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), ORGANIC HONEY, SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ZANTE CURRANTS, ROSEMARY, KOSHER SALT

Check ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, ROSEMARY WITH ZANTE CURRANTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityHoneyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping