Is Roses Cocktail Infusions Pomegranate Twist Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Blue 1.
Check Roses Cocktail Infusions Pomegranate Twist Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roses Cocktail Infusions Pomegranate Twist Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Naturally Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Pouch
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Cherry Pomegranate, Singles To Go!
CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE JUICE COCKTAIL IN A BLEND OF ONE OTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


