Is Roses Lime Juice Cordial 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated lime-flavored cordial with a bright, tart aroma and syrupy, viscous texture. Commonly diluted into still or sparkling water, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or drizzled over desserts. Customer reviews often note strong lime character, taste, and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness, balance, or perceived artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(As diluted):, Water, Lime Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Colours (Carotenes, Green S)

Check Roses Lime Juice Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roses Lime Juice Cordial 1L is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep