Is Roses Lime Juice Cordial 1L Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated lime-flavored cordial with a bright, tart aroma and syrupy, viscous texture. Commonly diluted into still or sparkling water, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or drizzled over desserts. Customer reviews often note strong lime character, taste, and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness, balance, or perceived artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(As diluted):, Water, Lime Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Colours (Carotenes, Green S)

Check Roses Lime Juice Cordial 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Roses Lime Juice Cordial 1L is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep