Is Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food colorings e613
food colorings e613
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator Mixed Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange, Lemon And Grapefruit Juices, Grapefruit, Orange And Lemon Flavourings, Food Colorings E613, Bell Pepper (Paprika), Extract (Natural Orange Colour), Curcumin, Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour)
Check Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


