Is Roshen, Glass of Milk Toffee (2 Lbs) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed composite milk product

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Composite Milk Product (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Stearin), Lactose), Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Olein), Cream Powder, Butterfat, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol Syrup, Emulsifiers: E471, Soya Lecithin, Flavorings: Plombir, Vanilla, Condensed Milk, Caramel, Gelling Agent Carrageenan, Salt

Check Roshen, Glass of Milk Toffee (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Roshen, Glass of Milk Toffee (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go