Is Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Equivalents Of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Milk Whey Powder, Coconut Butter, Egg Melange, Flavourings: Condensed Milk, Vanillin, Carame, Cocoa Powder
Check Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


