Is Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg melange
- condensed milk
- milk whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
egg melange
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Equivalents Of Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Milk Whey Powder, Coconut Butter, Egg Melange, Flavourings: Condensed Milk, Vanillin, Carame, Cocoa Powder
Check Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Roshen, Konafetto Dark Chocolate Cream/ Condensed Milk Wafer Roll (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


