Is Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast fillet
- sucrose
- dextrose
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (61%), Water, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Salt, Maize Starch, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein, Dextrose, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Sucrose, Herbs and Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper, Parsley.
Check Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosie Jim All About Food Breaded Chicken Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


