No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Rossi Filled Gnocchi With Ricotta and Spinach Pasta Fresca Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED POTATOES (59%), WHEAT FLOUR, RICOTTA CHEESE (9%) (MILK WHEY, MILK), SPINACH (5%), POTATO STARCH, EGGS (2.2%), SALT, RICE STARCH, WHEAT FIBRE, CONCENTRATED EXTRACT OF SPINACH, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Rossi Filled Gnocchi With Ricotta and Spinach Pasta Fresca against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegan? Rossi Filled Gnocchi With Ricotta and Spinach Pasta Fresca | Spoonful