Is Rosvill, Margarita Sweet Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • vitamin b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Fortified With Iron, Vitamin B1 And B2), Sugar (Fortified With Vitamin A), Water, Vegetable Shortening, Fresh Eggs Inverted Sugar, Corn Starch, Jelly, Iodized Salt, Baking Powder (Gasifier), Ammonium Bicarbonate (Preserver 0,37%), Sodium Bicar

Check Rosvill, Margarita Sweet Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking