Is RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies 10 Ounce (8 Pack) Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, mildly spicy canned mix offers a juicy, slightly chunky texture and a balanced tang with gentle heat. Commonly used to add zest to salsas, queso, soups, chilis, and casseroles. Reviewers note convenient canned readiness, consistent flavor, occasional extra liquid, and reliable performance in recipes and versatility for home cooks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, mildly spicy canned mix offers a juicy, slightly chunky texture and a balanced tang with gentle heat. Commonly used to add zest to salsas, queso, soups, chilis, and casseroles. Reviewers note convenient canned readiness, consistent flavor, occasional extra liquid, and reliable performance in recipes and versatility for home cooks.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Cilantro
Check RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies 10 Ounce (8 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies 10 Ounce (8 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Casa Mamita Original Diced Tomatoes with Green Chilies
Where to buy
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies 10 Ounce (8 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Can


