Is Rotella's Italian Bakery, Gourmet Special Sugar, Gluten-Free Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- unsalted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Granulated Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dried Whole Egg, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ethyl Alcohol, Pure Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose
Check Rotella's Italian Bakery, Gourmet Special Sugar, Gluten-Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotella's Italian Bakery, Gourmet Special Sugar, Gluten-Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
ITALIAN SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


