Is Rotella's Italian Bakery, Gourmet Special Sugar, Gluten-Free Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Granulated Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Dried Whole Egg, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ethyl Alcohol, Pure Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Glycerine, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose
Check Rotella's Italian Bakery, Gourmet Special Sugar, Gluten-Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotella's Italian Bakery, Gourmet Special Sugar, Gluten-Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce Traditional No Sugar Added Jar - 23.5 Oz
ITALIAN SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, ITALIAN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


