Is RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- egg powder
- emulcifier lecithin sodium carbonate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut Mass, Cocoa Butter Substitute (Vegetable Hydroganated), Crushed Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Vegetable), Egg Powder, Emulcifier Lecithin Sodium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid Citric Acid), Deodorized Soya Flour, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Antioxidant- Ascobic Acid E300, Nature Identical Flavoring Anilla
Check RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


