Is RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut Mass, Cocoa Butter Substitute (Vegetable Hydroganated), Crushed Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Vegetable), Egg Powder, Emulcifier Lecithin Sodium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid Citric Acid), Deodorized Soya Flour, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Antioxidant- Ascobic Acid E300, Nature Identical Flavoring Anilla
Check RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


