Is RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- nature identical flavoring anilla
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanut Mass, Cocoa Butter Substitute (Vegetable Hydroganated), Crushed Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Vegetable), Egg Powder, Emulcifier Lecithin Sodium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid Citric Acid), Deodorized Soya Flour, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Antioxidant- Ascobic Acid E300, Nature Identical Flavoring Anilla
Check RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


