Is RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Peanut Mass, Cocoa Butter Substitute (Vegetable Hydroganated), Crushed Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil (Vegetable), Egg Powder, Emulcifier Lecithin Sodium Carbonate, Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid Citric Acid), Deodorized Soya Flour, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Antioxidant- Ascobic Acid E300, Nature Identical Flavoring Anilla

Check RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

RotFront, Batonchik Chocolate Baton w. Peanut Butter (1.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast