Is ROTH, BUTTERMILK BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti
Check ROTH, BUTTERMILK BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTH, BUTTERMILK BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ROTH, BUTTERMILK BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing


