Is Roth Cheese Havarti Jalapeno - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, red and green jalapeno peppers, enzymes, annatto (color)
Check Roth Cheese Havarti Jalapeno - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Cheese Havarti Jalapeno - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Cheese Havarti Jalapeno - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


