Is ROTH, ULTIMATE FLATBREAD CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- provolone cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRAND CRU ORIGINAL, FONTIAGO AND PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ROTH, ULTIMATE FLATBREAD CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTH, ULTIMATE FLATBREAD CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking


