Is ROTH, ULTIMATE FLATBREAD CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAND CRU ORIGINAL, FONTIAGO AND PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ROTH, ULTIMATE FLATBREAD CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTH, ULTIMATE FLATBREAD CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


