Is ROTINI SALAD Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat flour
- semolina
- wheat
- natural flavor
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED TRI-COLOR ROTINI (WATER, TRI-COLOR ROTINI [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED SPINACH, DRIED TOMATO, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND), ITALIAN DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC JUICE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CELERY, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE), YELLOW ONION, RED ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED WINE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [CONTAINS SULFITES], SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, SHERRY WINE, SHALLOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TARTARIC ACID, WHITE WINE, DEHYDRATED ONION, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CANOLA AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), SALT (SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC.
Check ROTINI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTINI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


