Is Rotisserie Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE FOR ORDERS BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken meat
  • chicken broth
  • whole chicken
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Chicken, Chicken Broth, Salt, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor. Contains Chicken Meat And Their Derivatives. Free From Does Not Contain Declaration Obligatory Allergens.

Check Rotisserie Chicken (NOT AVAILABLE FOR ORDERS BEFORE 11:00 am DAILY) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish