Is ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified cornstarch
  • sodium ascorbate
  • natural flavor
  • yeast extract
  • sugar
  • +1 more

modified cornstarch

Dietitian note

Cornstarch, also known as cornflour, is a fine white powder extracted from the endosperm of corn kernels and used as a thickening agent. Cornstarch should be avoided on a corn-free diet because it is derived entirely from corn.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This seasoned breast offers a savory, mildly smoky flavor and tender, pull-apart texture; consumers report consistent seasoning and juicy interior, suitable for slicing into sandwiches, salads, wraps, or reheating for quick meals; reviews commonly note convenience, reliable flavor, and occasional variability in moisture and portion size across different purchases overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Natural Rotisserie Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite.Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thyme

Check ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking