Is Rotterdam sport e te fondente Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa mass', sugar, cocoa butter, butterfat (from MILK). May contain traces of peanuts, nuts, cereals containing gluten, other milk products soya and egg
Check Rotterdam sport e te fondente against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotterdam sport e te fondente in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Mio Sport Berry Blast
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Electrolit Electrolite Sport Drinks, Grape, 21 fl oz
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
About this product
Candy · Bar


