Is Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit punch-flavored effervescent tablets deliver a bright, slightly sweet punch with a mild artificial aftertaste for some users; tablets dissolve into fizzy, clear water with occasional grit if not fully dissolved. Commonly carried for workouts, runs, hikes, and travel; reviewers note convenience, portability, and varied opinions on flavor strength preferences.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Fruit punch-flavored effervescent tablets deliver a bright, slightly sweet punch with a mild artificial aftertaste for some users; tablets dissolve into fizzy, clear water with occasional grit if not fully dissolved. Commonly carried for workouts, runs, hikes, and travel; reviewers note convenience, portability, and varied opinions on flavor strength preferences.
Ingredients
Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Avocado Oil, Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Where to buy
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


