Is Rougarou Rush Cajun Loaded Tea Grape Rainbow Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • palmitate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kajun Flavor Blend (Citric Acid, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Colors (May contain 1 or more of: Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, or Caramel Color)), Kajun Energy Blend (Organic Green Tea (15% Polyphenols), Guarana Extract (250mg Caffeine), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin))

Check Rougarou Rush Cajun Loaded Tea Grape Rainbow Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Packet, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusFruit
Texture
CrunchyGranule
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go